IWWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Aug. 28 - Sept. 1, 2013
PRO MEN BOAT
Qualifying Heat 1 | ||
1. | Padiwat Jaemjan | 64.22 |
2. | Luciano Rondi | 43.89 |
3. | Jerome Tan | 40.00 |
4. | Jamie Bazan | 30.00 |
5. | Woosuk Lee | 19.44 |
Qualifying Heat 2 | ||
1. | Marcelo Giardi | 60.00 |
2. | Paul Johnston | 43.67 |
3. | G. Khudnitsky | 36.44 |
4. | Yann Calvez | 29.78 |
5. | Epaphras Wong | 10.00 |
Qualifying Heat 3 | ||
1. | David O'Caoimh | 70.22 |
2. | Dan Nott | 61.11 |
3. | Shaun Faccio | 53.33 |
4. | Juan Pa Ochoa | 41.45 |
5. | Roberts Linavskis | 28.89 |
Qualifying Heat 4 | ||
1. | Massi Piffaretti | 73.33 |
2. | Nikita Martyanov | 58.33 |
3. | Austin Hair | 44.78 |
4. | Sascha Gattiker | 29.44 |
5. | Wan Ka Choi | 16.11 |
Qualifying Heat 5 | ||
1. | Brad Teunissen | 61.67 |
2. | D. Thollander | 49.44 |
3. | Darren Bishop | 29.56 |
4. | Surdin Sya | 17.22 |
Qualifying Heat 6 | ||
1. | Sam Carne | 58.33 |
2. | Trevor Hansen | 45.00 |
3. | James Tingey | 33.33 |
4. |
|
-- -- |
Qualifying Heat 7 | ||
1. | Daniel Powers | 71.11 |
2. | Dylan Mithcell | 40.22 |
3. | B. Jumruang | 35.00 |
4. | Fernando Magana | 29.22 |
Qualifying Heat 8 | ||
1. | Tony Iacconi | 62.22 |
2. | Andrew Adkison | 52.22 |
3. | Lucas Langlois | 39.78 |
4. | Ji Hoon | 36.33 |
Qualifying Heat 9 | ||
1. | Shota Tezuka | 63.67 |
2. | David Coates | 48.33 |
3. | Michael Callebert | 45.45 |
4. | Alejo De Palma | 36.67 |
Qualifying Heat 10 | ||
1. | Harley Clifford | 80.56 |
2. | Julien Bonnet | 35.00 |
3. | T. Kuakoonrat | 27.22 |
4. | Cheung Ho Lung | 13.89 |
LCQ Heat 1 | ||
1. | T. Kuakoonrat | 59.22 |
2. | Michael Callebert | 53.11 |
3. | Wan Ka Choi | 44.56 |
4. | Cheung Ho Lung | 40.89 |
5. | Alejo De Palma | 38.45 |
6. | Roberts Linavskis | 30.56 |
LCQ Heat 2 | ||
1. | Ji Hoon | 59.22 |
2. | Lucas Langlois | 35.78 |
3. | Fernando Magana | 33.45 |
4. | B Jumruang | 30.78 |
5. | Sascha Gattiker | 22.56 |
6. | Epaphras Wong | 12.78 |
LCQ Heat 3 | ||
1. | Austin Hair | 77.00 |
2. | Woosuk Lee | 50.00 |
3. | Jerome Tan | 45.00 |
4 | Yann Calvez | 38.00 |
5. | James Tingey | 18.89 |
6. | Surdin Sya | 11.56 |
LCQ Heat 4 | ||
1. | Shaun Faccio | 68.89 |
2. | Darren Bishop | 40.33 |
3. | Jamie Bazan | 31.33 |
4. | G. Khudnitsky | 27.22 |
5. |
|
-- -- |
6. |
|
-- -- |
Quarter Finals Heat 1 | ||
1. | Dan Nott | 78.34 |
2. | Brad Teunissen | 70.00 |
3. | Sam Carne | 60.00 |
4. | Luciano Rondi | 55.00 |
5. | Julirn Bonnett | 30.00 |
6. | T. Kuakoonrat | 20.00 |
Quarter Finals Heat 2 | ||
1. | Massi Piffaretti | 76.67 |
2. | Daniel Powers | 71.44 |
3. | Andrew Adkison | 70.00 |
4. | David Coates | 30.00 |
5. | Austin Hair | 15.00 |
6. | Paul Johnston | 10.00 |
Quarter Finals Heat 3 | ||
1. | Shota Tezuka | 75.00 |
2. | Tony Iacconi | 61.11 |
3. | David O'Caoimh | 60.11 |
4. | Danny Thollander | 30.00 |
5. | Dylan Mitchell | 25.00 |
6. | Shaun Faccio | 5.00 |
Quarter Finals Heat 4 | ||
1. | Harley Clifford | 90.00 |
2. | Nikita Martyanov | 75.00 |
3. | Trevor Hansen | 50.00 |
4. | Marcelo Giardi | 41.00 |
5. | Padiwat Jaemjan | 40.00 |
5. | Ji Hoon | 30.00 |
Semi Finals Heat 1 | ||
1. | Tony Iacconi | 56.44 |
2. | Shota Tezuka | 49.89 |
3. | Massi Piffaretti | 44.00 |
4. | Brad Teunissen | 20.78 |
Semi Finals Heat 2 | ||
1. | Harley Clifford | 66.67 |
2. | Nikita Martyanov | 40.00 |
3. | Dan Nott | 32.56 |
4. | Daniel Powers | 21.67 |
FINALS | ||
1. | Harley Clifford | 89.44 |
1. | Shota Tezuka | 77.33 |
2. | Nikita Martyanov | 72.11 |
3. | Tony Iacconi | 70.45 |
5. | Massi Piffaretti | 51.11 |
6. | Dan Nott | 5.00 |
IWWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Aug. 28 - Sept. 1, 2013
PRO WOMEN BOAT
Qualifying Heat 1 | ||
1. | Amber Wing | 60.89 |
2. | Carro Djupsjö | 55.67 |
3. | Han Qiu | 52.44 |
4. | Ashley Leugner | 46.11 |
5. | Robbie Rendo | 15.00 |
Qualifying Heat 2 | ||
1. | Raimi Merritt | 60.78 |
2. | Chen Lili | 52.56 |
3. | Sasha Christian | 26.45 |
4. | Teng Pei Shan | 9.22 |
5. |
Qualifying Heat 3 | ||
1. | M. Marquardt | 45.22 |
2. | Nicola Butler | 41.89 |
3. | Charlotte Bryant | 40.56 |
4. | C. Rodriguez | 28.56 |
5. |
Qualifying Heat 4 | ||
1. | Bec Gange | 55.67 |
2. | Meg Barker | 35.22 |
3. | Sunjoo Lee | 17.22 |
4. | Vanessa Kronfle | 5.11 |
5. |
LCQ Heat 1 | ||
1. | Han Qui | 56.44 |
2. | Ashley Leugner | 48.34 |
3. | Charlotte Bryant | 37.67 |
4. | Carolina Rodriguez | 31.67 |
5. |
LCQ Heat 2 | ||
1. | Rebbie Rendo | 40.33 |
2. | Sasha Christian | 30.00 |
3. | Sunjoo Lee | 16.11 |
4. | Teng Pei Shan | 11.44 |
5. | Vanessa Kronfle | 9.44 |
Semi Finals Heat 1 | ||
1. | Raimi Merritt | 56.44 |
2. | M. Marquardt | 49.22 |
3. | Carro Djupsjö | 44.00 |
4. | Megan Barker | 22.56 |
5. | Robbie Rendo | 9.56 |
Semi Finals Heat 2 | ||
1. | Nicola Butler | 56.00 |
3. | Amber Wing | 47.34 |
1. | Bec Gange | 45.56 |
4. | Chen Lili | 36.78 |
5. | Han Qiu | 34.00 |
FINALS | ||
1. | Raimi Merritt | 67.00 |
1. | Amber Wing | 57.45 |
3. | Carro Djupsjö | 50.89 |
4. | Nicola Butler | 43.22 |
5. | Melissa Marquardt | 34.11 |
5. | Bec Gange | 8.00 |