The second edition of the LANGENFELD OPEN is in the books and it will be remembered as a milestone in the evolution of Wakepark competitions. Riders from 13 countries battled it out on the unprecedented setup of UNIT hacks and Wavebreakers. Daniel Grant was unstoppable and the German, Anne Freyer, took her first ever win in a major wakeboard competition with a jaw dropping performance.

Langenfeld, Germany | May 18, 2019

Qualifying Finals Heat 1
1. Pedro Caldas 61.11
2. Christopher Klein 55.72
3. Dom Hernler 52.43
4. Max Balser 51.65
5. Tobias Michel 41.89
6.    
7.    
Qualifying Finals Heat 2
1. Joe Battleday 65.69
2. Daniel Grant 56.06
3. Quique Cornejo 52.50
4. Liam Rundholz 43.61
5. S. van de Kerkhof 39.46
6. Hennes Dollenberg 30.86
7. Wes Huber 7.92
Qualifying Finals Heat 3
1. Busty Dunn 65.81
2. Albin Randow 48.94
3. *Victor Gallego 47.72
4. Philipp Burkhart 46.41
5. Maxim Schmidt 35.35
6. Jan Gnerlich 23.18
7. Mirko Ritzmann 7.92
Qualifying Finals Heat 4
1. N. von Lerchenfeld 62.13
2. Loic Deschaux 57.97
3. Nils Ritzmann 49.05
4. Sam de Haan 48.09
5. Carlo Hüsing 36.55
6. Hans Lehndorff 35.87
7. Marcel Friedrich 6.72
Qualifying Finals Heat 5
1. Rien Van der Pas 60.04
2. William Klang 58.41
3. *Miles Töller 54.51
4. Tom Vanhauer 53.81
5. Nico Schneier 46.93
6. Carl M. Drechsler 39.91
7. Adyen de Souza 30.36
Qualifying Finals Heat 6
1. Liam Peacock 75.41
2. Alfie Constable 69.99
3. Max Milde 53.62
4. Leon Illenseer 47.26
5. Tobias Dammith 46.26
6. Henri Dollenberg 37.24
7. Mika Smeets 35.82
Qualifying Finals Heat 7
1. Felix Georgii 66.75
2. Jack Constable 64.02
3. Mirko Schaper 45.53
4. Nicklas Dorfer 29.98
5. Gino Wetzels 21.64
6. Niklas Heine 17.71
7. John Dreiling 14.76

*Two riders who most impressed the judges won wild card spots to advance to the next round
QUARTER FINALS

Quarter Finals Heat 1
1. Rien van der Pas 2
2. Joe Battleday 1
Quarter Finals Heat 2
1. Daniel Grant 2
2. William Klang 0
Quarter Finals Heat 3
1. Busty Dunn 2
2. Loic Deschaux 1
Quarter Finals Heat 4
1. Pedro Caldas 2
2. *Miles Toller 0
Quarter Finals Heat 5
1. Liam Peacock 2
2. Felix Georgii 0
Quarter Finals Heat 6
1. Chrstopher Klein 2
2. *Victor Gallego 1
Quarter Finals Heat 7
1. Alfie Constable 2
2. Nico von Lerchenfeld 0
Quarter Finals Heat 8
1. Jack Constable 2
2. Albin Randow 0

SEMI-FINALS

Semi Finals Heat 1
1. Daniel Grant 2
2. Rien Van der Pas 0
Semi Finals Heat 2
1. Pedro Caldas 2
2. Busty Dunn 1
Semi Finals Heat 3
1. Liam Peacock 2
2. Christopher Klein 0
Semi Finals Heat 4
1. Alfie Constable 2
2. Jack Constable 1
FINALS
1. Daniel Grant
2. Liam Peacock
3. Pedro Caldas
4. Alfie Constable

PRO WOMEN

Qualifying Finals Heat 1
1. Maxine Sapulette 59.23
2. Carro Djupsjö 43.83
3. *Jamie Lopina 42.57
4. *Sabrina Zistig 42.34
5. Elena Bondi 39.00
6. Sinika Bauerle 9.32
Qualifying Finals Heat 2
1. Maryh Rougier 49.12
2. Sanne Meijer 48.94
3. E. Pruzhanskaya 41.17
4. Momo Dudzinski 32.94
5. Sina Fuchs 21.68
6. Naomi Wetzels 9.32
Qualifying Finals Heat 3
1. Enne Freyer 55.74
2. Angelika Schriber 46.56
3. Anna Nikstad 39.87
4. Katinka Buting 36.18
5. Luca Glinski 34.40
6.    

*Two riders who most impressed the judges won wild card spots to advance to the next round

Semi Finals Heat 1
1. Angelika Schriber 2
2. *Sabrina Zistig 0
Semi Finals Heat 2
1. Anne Freyer 2
2. *Jamie Lopina 0
Semi Finals Heat 3
1. Maryh Rougier 2
2. Sanne Meijer 1
Semi Finals Heat 4
1. Maxine Sapulette 2
2. Carro Djupsjö 0
FINALS
1. Anne Freyer
2. Maryh Rougier
3. Maxine Sapulette
4. Angelika Schriber