Thai Wake Park | Feb. 1-3, 2018

PRO MEN FEATURES
( ) number in parenthesis indicates riders rank entering competition.
Unranked riders advanced through a head-to-head qualifier round of 28 riders.

Round 2.1
1. Brady Patry (16)
2. Bene Tremmel (24)
3. Nikita Terskov
4. David Regnery
5. Sam de Haan (25)
Round 2.2
1. Lior Sofer (23)
2. Rocco Burbidge
3. SangHyun Yun (26)
4. Conrad McIntosh (15)
5.
Round 2.3
1. Guenther Oka (22)
2. Dominik Gührs (27)
3. Nic Leduc (14)
4. Sun Akkarawin
5.
Round 2.4
1. N. von Lerchenfeld (21)
2. Luke Carrick
3. Pedro Caldas (13)
4. Connor Lawton
5.
Round 2.5
1. William Klang (20)
2. Robin Leonard
3. Theo Balsa (12)
4. Jadon Scures
Round 2.6
1. Liam Peacock (19)
2. Jamie Neville (11)
3. Mikayo Mundy
4. Bryan Artus
Round 2.7
1. Victor Salmon (10)
2. Freddie Carter (18)
3. Cameron Graham
4. Edoardo Di Gangi
Round 2.8
1. Rien VanderPas
2. Yannik Patón
3. John Dreiling (9)
4. Jascha Wronka (17)

Top 8 Riders Pre-Qualifed to Round 4

Round 3.1
1. Yannik Patón  
2. Brady Patry  
Round 3.2
1. Freddie Carter  
2. Lior Sofer  
Round 3.3
1. Guenther Oka  
2. Jamie Neville  
Round 3.4
1. N. von Lerchenfeld
2. Robin Leonard
Round 4.1
1. Aaron Gunn (1)  
2. Yannik Patón
Round 4.2
1. Ariano Blanik (2)  
2. Freddie Carter  
Round 4.3
1. Daniel Grant (3)  
2. Guenther Oka  
Round 4.4
1. N. von Lerchenfeld  
2. Matty Muncey (4)  
Round 5.1
1. William Klang
2. Nico von Lerchenfeld
Round 5.2
1. Daniel Grant
2. Busty Dunn
Round 5.3
1. James Windsor
2. Ariano Blanik
Round 5.4
1. Dom Hernler
2. Aaron Gunn
FINAL
1. Daniel Grant 87.90
2. Dom Hernler 87.40
3. James Windsor 79.57
4. William Klang 79.20
Round 4.5
William Klang 1.
Blake Bishop (5) 2.
Round 4.6
Busty Dunn (6) 1.
Dominik Gührs 2.
Round 4.7
James Windsor (7) 1.
Victor Salmon 2.
Round 4.8
Dom Hernler (8) 1.
Bene Tremmel 2.
Round 3.5
William Klang 1.
Luke Carrick 2.
Round 3.6
Dominik Gührs 1.
Liam Peacock 2.
Round 3.7
Victor Salmon 1.
Rocco Burbidge 2.
Round 3.8
Bene Tremmel 1.
Rien VanderPas 2.

Thai Wake Park | Feb. 1-3, 2018

PRO WOMEN FEATURES
( ) number in parenthesis indicates riders rank entering competition.

Qualifying Heat 1
1. Sanne Meijer (8)
2. Victoria Sosulina
3. Meg Barker
4. Haelin Lee
Qualifying Heat 2
1. Aurélie Godet (11)
2. Maryh Rougier (7)
3. Aleksandra Zhukova
4. Hyunjeong Shin
Qualifying Heat 3
1. Claudia Pagnini (6)
2. E. Pruzhanskaya (10)
3. Anna Zhakova
4.
Qualifying Heat 4
1. Heehyun Yun
2. Jamie Lopina (5)
3. Angelkia Schriber (9)
4.

Top 4 Riders Pre-Qualifed to 2nd round of Head to Head

Head 2 Head 1
1. Sanne Meijer  
2. Jamie Lopina  
Head 2 Head 2
1. E. Pruzhanskaya  
2. Aurélie Godet  
H2H 2.1
1. Julia Rick (1)
2. Sanne Meijer  
H2H 2.2
1. E. Pruzhanskaya  
2. Anna Nikstad (2)  
FINAL
1. Julia Rick 77.8
2. Claudia Pagnini 77.3
3. E. Pruzhanskaya 55.1
4. Maxine Sapulette 37.6
H2H 2.3
Claudia Pagnini 1.
Courtney Angus (3) 2.
H2H 2.4
Maxine Sapulette (4) 1.
Heehyun Yun 2.
Head 2 Head 3
Claudia Pagnini 1.
Maryh Rougier 2.
Head 2 Head 4
Heehyun Yun 1.
Victoria Sosulina 2.