Liquid Liesure | July 14-16, 2017

PRO MEN FEATURES ONLY

Qualifying Heat 1
1. Joe Battleday
2. Bobby Carne
3. Jack Battleday
3. Loic Deschaux
4. Sam de Haan
Qualifying Heat 2
1. Brady Patry
2. Conrad McIntosh
3. Mikey Bland
4. Max van Helvoort
5. Bryan Artus
Qualifying Heat 3
1. Nic Leduc
2. Theo Balsa
3. Stefan Hahn
4. Yannik Paton
5. Nick Davies
Qualifying Heat 4
1. Matty Muncey
2. Riley Dillon
3. Josh Harris
4. Liam Rundholz
5. Timo Kapl
Qualifying Heat 5
1. Liam Peacock
2. Pedro Caldas
3. Andrew Watson
4. Tanar Pigrenet
5. Tom Matthews
Qualifying Heat 6
1. Jascha Wronka
2. Jamie Neville
3. William Klang
4. Lior Sofer
5. Brandon Harris
Qualifying Heat 7
1. Blake Bishop
2. Ariano Blanik
3. Julian Cohen
4. Ian Curry-Lindahl
5. Cain Hamilton
Qualifying Heat 8
1. Victor Salmon
2. Freddie Carter
3. Alex Aulbach
4. Jordan Darwin
5. Cameron Graham

*8 Riders Pre-Qualifed to 2nd round of Head to Head

Head 2 Head 1
1. Joe Battleday  
2. Freddie Carter  
Head 2 Head 2
1. Ariano Blanik  
2. Brady Patry  
Head 2 Head 3
1. Jamie Neville  
2. Nic Leduc  
Head 2 Head 4
1. Matty Muncey
2. Pedro Caldas
H2H 2.1
1. Joe Battleday
2. Felix Georgii*  
H2H 2.2
1. Ariano Blanik  
2. John Dreiling*  
H2H 2.3
1. Busty Dunn*  
2. Jamie Neville  
H2H 2.4
1. Matty Muncey  
2. Yonel Cohen*  
H2H 3.1
1. Matty Muncey
2. James Windsor
H2H 3.2
1. Aaron Gunn
2. Busty Dunn
H2H 3.3
1. Ariano Blanik
2. Blake Bishop
H2H 3.4
1. Daniel Grant
2. Joe Battleday
FINALS
1. Aaron Gunn
2. Ariano Blanik
3. Daniel Grant
4. Matty Muncey
H2H 2.5
James Windsor* 1.
Riley Dillon 2.
H2H 2.6
Aaron Gunn* 1.
Theo Balsa 2.
H2H 2.7
Blake Bishop 1.
Dom Hernler* 2.
H2H 2.8
Daniel Grant* 1.
Victor Salmon 2.
Head 2 Head 5
Riley Dillon 1.
Liam Peacock 2.
Head 2 Head 6
Theo Balsa 1.
Jascha Wonka 2.
Head 2 Head 7
Blake Bishop 1.
Conrad McIntosh 2.
Head 2 Head 8
Victor Salmon 1.
Bobby Carne 2.

Liquid Liesure | July 14-16, 2017

PRO WOMEN FEATURES ONLY

Qualifying Heat 1
1. Sanne Meijer
2. Melissa Colborne
3. Marieta Cunca
4. Megan Nel
5.  
Qualifying Heat 2
1. Taylor McCullough
2. Madison White
3. Lisa Baloo
4. Marilyn Pruitt
5.  
Qualifying Heat 3
1. Claudia Pagnini
2. Angelika Schriber
3. Aurélie Godet
4. Katie Batchelor
5.
Qualifying Heat 4
1. Maryh Rougier
2. Maxine Sapulette
3. Meg Barker
4. Julia Castro
5. Elsa Ohrn

*4 Riders Pre-Qualifed to 2nd round of Head to Head

Head 2 Head 1
1. Maxine Sapulette  
2. Sanne Meijer  
Head 2 Head 2
1. Taylor McCullough  
2. Angelika Schriber  
H2H 2.1
1. Courtney Angus*  
2. Maxine Sapulette
H2H 2.2
1. Taylor McCullough  
2. Jamie Lopina*  
FINALS
1. Julia Rick
2. Anna Nikstad
3. Courtney Angus
4. Taylor McCullough
H2H 2.3
Anna Nikstad* 1.
Claudia Pagnini 2.
H2H 2.4
Julia Rick* 1.
Maryh Rougier 2.
Head 2 Head 3
Claudia Pagnini 1.
Madison White 2.
Head 2 Head 4
Maryh Rougier 1.
Melissa Colborne 2.